Japanese Fatsia – Fatsia japonica

Japanese Fatsia – Fatsia japonica

Common Name: Fatsia, Japanese Fatsia, Glossy-Leafed Paper Plant

Botanical Name: Fatsia japonica, FAT-see-a ja-PON-i-ka

Decorative Life: Months to years.

Availability:

Storage Specifics:

Chill sensitive, store at 55F or above.

Tidbits:
  • Adaptation of the Japanese name of F. japonica, “Fatsi”.
  • Can do well under relatively low interior light levels (75-150 ft-c.).

What's New - Find the newest in distinct floral designs from our collection of premium luxury flowers, plants and gifts for any occasion.