Guelder Rose – Viburnum opulus or V. spp.

Designed with love!

Our Grower's Choice Subscription freshly picked and delivered to your door every month.

Shop Now
Guelder Rose – Viburnum opulus  or  V. spp.

Common Name: Snowball Viburnum, Guelder Rose

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus or V. spp., vy-BER-num OP-u-lus

Decorative Life: 5-10 days.

Flower Color:

Availability: ,

Storage Specifics:

From 36-41 F, but can be held up to 7 days at 30-32 F with loss of fragrance.

Tidbits:
  • More commonly known as a landscape plant.
  • The American Academy of Allergy, Asthma and Immunology lists this species as an allergy-safe pollen producing plant.