Corn – Zea mays

Shop our Growers Choice Subscription! Shop Now
Designed with love!

Our Grower's Choice Subscription freshly picked and delivered to your door every month.

Shop Now
Corn – Zea mays

Common Name: Corn, Indian Corn, Maize

Botanical Name: Zea mays, ZEE-a MAYZ

Decorative Life: Years unless animals or disease attack the cobs.

Flower Color: , ,

Availability: ,

Storage Specifics:

Normally used as dried specimens and as such can be stored at room temperature.

Tidbits:
  • There are many corn types including sweet, Yankee, pod, pop and dent.