Cleome – Cleome hassleriana (C. spinosa)

Shop our Growers Choice Subscription! Shop Now
Designed with love!

Our Grower's Choice Subscription freshly picked and delivered to your door every month.

Shop Now
Cleome – Cleome hassleriana (C. spinosa)

Common Name: Spider flower, Cleome

Botanical Name: Cleome hassleriana (C. spinosa), klay-O-mee has-ler-i-AN-a

Decorative Life: 6-8 days.

Flower Color: , ,

Availability:

Tidbits:
  • From the Greek “kleos” (glory) referring to the flowers’ stunning display. The specific epithet name “hassleriana” is in honor of Emile Hassler.
  • Often cultivated in more exotic gardens.