African Corn Lily – Ixia spp.

Shop our Growers Choice Subscription! Shop Now
Designed with love!

Our Grower's Choice Subscription freshly picked and delivered to your door every month.

Shop Now
African Corn Lily – Ixia spp.

Common Name: African Corn Lily, Corn Lily, Ixia

Botanical Name: Ixia spp., IK-see-a

Decorative Life: 7-10 days.

Flower Color: , , , ,

Availability: ,

Storage Specifics:

32-34F up to 3 days dry.

Tidbits:
  • From the Greek “ixia” (bird lime), referring to the plant’s sticky sap.